Daniel Paul Residential logo

Jessamine Road   Asking price £461 pw *Tenant info The monthly or weekly payment required by the landlord. Read our glossary page

Video link available: https://youtube.com/shorts/oobGOYo1cmI?si=ADGQOygzsk-VDDi1

A three bedroom house in Hanwell Residential area, wooden floors, fitted kitchen with appliances. Separate reception to the front on the ground level and another seating room in front of the bathroom on the first floor, gas central heating, double glazing, private garden, within walking distance to Boston Manor Tube Station or bus service to Ealing Broadway or Ealing Hospital. There is a separate cloakroom and a family Bathroom with a bathtub. 

Available from 28th December 2024 for £461.53 per week, which is £2,000.00pcm

Please note the house is not suitable for Sub-letting or Corporate letting.

Further benefits Gas Central Heating, Double Glazing & private garden.

The house is suitable for a family and it could be shared between 3 professio...

Read more | Add to Shortlist

Let agreed

Swipe to view more photos

Jessamine Road

Asking price £461 pw *Tenant info The monthly or weekly payment required by the landlord. Read our glossary page

Council Tax A fee submitted to your local authority to cover expenses related to local amenities such as schools, libraries, and waste management. The payment amount is determined based on the property's value. Read our glossary page

ASK AGENT

Available Date Refers to the date on which a property or rental unit becomes available for occupancy. Read our glossary page

21/12/2024

Furnishing Status The furnishing status refers to whether a property is rented out fully furnished, partially furnished, or unfurnished. Read our glossary page

Part_furnished, unfurnished

Deposit The deposit for a lettings property is a monetary amount paid by the tenant to the landlord or letting agent as a form of security. Read our glossary page

£2307

Material Information

Property description

Interested?

Call on 0208 743 5254 or use the form below.

Enquire about this property

Full Details

  • 3 Bedroom
  • 1 Bathroom
  • 1 Reception room
  • Ref: PROPERTY TO LET IN HANWELL, LONDON, W7

Property Location MAP | STREETVIEW | SATELLITE